Member Directory

To join the MIT Alumni for Climate Action, sign up .

A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H-I-J-K-L-M-N-O-P-Q-R-S-T-U-V-W-X-Y-Z

Dr. Naser Abbas, '85

S. James Adelstein, '48, VII, Professor (ret.)

Ronald Agronin, '60, 10, Executive (ret.)

Nicolas Aimon, '14

Andres F Alvarez, '17, 2, Renewable solutions

Cecilio Aponte III
, '15, 3, Renewable energy analyst

Shyamadas Banerji, '64, 2 and 14 (minor), International Development Advisor and Consultant

Avital Baral, '20, 6-3

Richard Basch, '90, Technology

Jeffrey A. Benoit, '89, 2, VP, Strategy & Marketing

Miriam Berretta, '16, 15 & 18, Research Associate


Ragu Bharadwaj, '09, SM, Consultant

Amrita Bhattacharya, '09, Entrepreneur

Benedikt Birner, '20, Logistics Executive

Alexis Black Bjorlin, '95, 3

Emilio Bonnet, '22, Microeconomics, Data Analysis, CBO at Data Analytics Company

Ranu Boppana, '87, 7, Physician

Sara Brockmueller, '13, 6-3

Matthew Bruchon, '13, Technology & Policy Program

Xantha Bruso, '02, 11, Policy advisor

Beverly Bugos, PhD '86, 17,
Technology Policy & Management Consultant

Peter Bryn, '07, Engineer, ABB Marine and Ports

Elise Chambers, '12, 1E - Environmental Eng & Sci, Program operations and community development

Anthony L Cheng, '20, 3

Rick Clemenzi, '81, CE/CS (6.3), Innovation engineer

Henning Colsman-Freyberger, '96, 14

Timothy D Conners
, '87, MSB, Consulting

Michael Connolley, '90, 15, Pharma developer

Sheila Conway, '89, 2, Transportation engineer

Carlos Cruz, '18, 16, Navigation Engineer


John R Dabels, '79, 15, Energy consultant

Shiladitya DasSarma, PhD '84, VII, Professor

Neil McPherson Donahue, '91, 12 (Meteorology PhD), Academic

Sue Downing, '81, XXI, MarTech Consultant

Hemdeep Dulthummon, '20, MicroMasters

Paul Dworkin, '94, MAS

Seiji Engelkemier, '19, 2

Michaela Ennis, '16, 6/9

Miles R Fidelman, '75, 25, Systems Architect, Social Entrepreneur, Policy Wonk

Margaux Filippi, '19, 2-W, Oceanographer / Data Scientist

John Gaertner, '73, EAPS, Consultant

Richard Gauthier, '67, Physics, Physics instructor

Jacob Gerlach, '15, 2N, Marine engineer

Claude Gerstle
, '68, VII, Opthalmologist (ret.)


Barclay W Gibbs
, '01, ESD, Electricity consultant

Priya Giri, '13, MBA

Jonathon Goldman, '84, I

Barbara Goldoftas, '82, 25

Jeremy Grace, '83, 8, Principal Engineer

David H Greenberg, '66, 14, Economist

Andrew Gregg
, '04, 16, Systems engineer

Sarah Griffith, '84, 4, Fundraiser for HEET

Enrique Guinand, '01, 10, Consultant


Tom Gurski, '99, 2, Clean transportation startup

Kalyanaram Gurumurthy, '89, 15, Professor

Harvey Haines, '82, 12, Geothermal engineer

Roy Harvey, '81, VI-1, Regulatory affairs manager

Claire Halloran, '20, 3

Christine Harada, '94, 16,
President of i(x) investments

Laurie Heller, '87, 9, Professor

Bill Hilliard, '84, 15, Clean energy finance

Thomas Hirasuna, '76, X and VII-A, Ret.

Harry Hochheiser, '91, 6-3

Pei-Lan Hsu, '07, 6 & 8

Shaheer Hussam, '03, 2, Exec in power/renewables/tech

Shannon Hwang, '20, 62

Riya Jagetia, '18, 6-3, Product manage

Jillian James
, '10, 16,
Systems Engineer

Miguel Jimenez, '19, 15, Investment professional

Michael Jeon, '04, 15, Venture capital

Soyoung Jung, '00, 3, Attorney

Andrew C Kadak, '72, 22, Nuclear Executive (ret.)

Jay Kapat, '91, 2, Professor

Amy Kelly, '09, 12

LeNore Kerber, '87, Mat Sci, Renewable Energy

Barbara King, '77, Chemical Engineering & Applied Life Sciences, Emergency Physician (ret.)

Peter Klement, '09, MBA

Kirki Kofiani, '13,  '09 SM (course 13), '13 PhD  (course 2), Technology Commercialization

Aleksey G. Kovalyov, '96, 18C/15, Software engineer

Asbjorg Kristinsdottir, '12, 1 and 15, Power plant development executive

Erica Kuo, '90, 5, Attorney

Michael Laird, '69, 10/17/15, Xerox, Citicorp, McKinsey,Cummins (ret.)

Fen Labalme, '81, 6-3, Chief Information Security Officer

Tamara Shapiro Ledley, '83, 19, Climate science education

David Leslie, '78, 13W (ret.)

Wilbur Li, '20, 6-3

Laura Liao, '20, 7

Alex Loijos, '11, Technology and Policy

Erick Rosas Lopez, '19, DEDP   

Natalie Lorenz-Anderson, '84, VI-I

Rowena Low, '98, MCP - Master In City Planning   

Alison Lueders, '84, Sloan, Writer

John Mack, '73, 11, Independent consultant

Stanley Martin, Jrt., '50, Aero. engineer (ret.)

Michael Mavrovouniotis, PhD '89, 10

Rafaella Mazza, '18

Andrea McGimsey, '87, 21, Environmental advocacy

Tom Mikus, '70, 2, Climate science

Nathan Mills, '16, 2N

Caetano Rodrigues Miranda, '05, Materials Science and Engineering, Professor

Kate Mulroney, '80, 15, Business Management

Susan Murcott, '92, Civil & Environmental Eng, MIT D-Lab: Water, Climate Change and Health

David Berney Needleman, PhD '16, 2, Solar PV engineer/scientist

Tung Nguyen, '18

Kenneth Ogan, '67, 5
 
Joshua Pacheco Gonzalez, '21, MM Supply Chain Management

Kevin Parent, '87, 8

Bruce H Parker, '69, 6, Engineer (ret.)

Karen Plaut Berger, PhD '00, 12, Professor

Jeff Pickett, '21, System Design & Mangement

Carl Pilcher, '73, 5, NASA institute director (ret.)

Liliana Pimentel, '13, SPURS/DUSP,  Environmental Analyst   

Jeremy Poindexter, PhD '18, 3, Process engineer

Jamie Potter, '17, EAPS, Geothermal Reservoir Engineer

Renata Pomponi
, '90,
8A, Nonprofit director

Welkin Pope, '00, 7, Professor

Waqar Qureshi, '90, PhD Course 10

Christianna Raber, '04, 4, Architect

Micha Ramsey, '03, 2, Consultant

Amina Razvi, '02, 4, Sustainable Apparel Coalition

Don Rea, '54, Physical Chemist (ret.)

David Reinke, '69, 6, Transportation economist

Arlis Reynolds, '06, 2, Engineer/Consultant/Councilwoman

Mauro Risonho de Paula Assumpção, '21        

Jeffrey Rominger, '14, 1, Senior scientist

Derek Rucker, '92, 3, Data scientist

Diane Rucker, '92 (3), '14 (15), Executive Director

Eduardo Sagredo, '68, Nuclear engineering

Jonathan Sampson, '20, 2

William Sandberg, '70, Physicist

John Schiffhauer, '81, 3B, Executive; attorney

Sharon Seagren, 96, CEO Founder AlgaePower

Steven Sherwood, '87, VIII, Atmospheric Scientist

Elisabeth Smela, '85, 8, Professor

Stanley Smilack, '70, 14, Lawyer

Vivian Song, '20, 3

Trevor Spreadbury, '20, 6-3


Robert Stall, MD, '79, VI - Bioelectrical Option, Physician

Michael Stauffer, '72, VI, Silicon Valley Startup Advisor

Moshahida Sultana, '05, DUSP, Teacher

Aaron Ucko, '00, VI-3/XVIII, Software developer

Mei Wan, '21, Mfin MicroMaster, Renewable development consultant

Britton Ward, '96, 13, Yacht developer

Tessa Weiss, '20, 2

Mateo Williams, '16, 8 & 3, Graduate student

Angela Wong, '19, 11, Climate resilience consultant

Nira Broner Worcman, '89, Knight Science Journalism Fellow, Art Presse Director

Chuan-fu Wu, '88, NE, ES&H Solutions 

Jacquelin Yessian, '84, IV, Architect

Ertan Yilmaz, '04, 2

Leandra Zimmermann, '19, 2



MACA Web Portal

Back to HomePage